Skip to main content

Tracker

Who is hiring for AI roles right now

4,135 AI roles open across 200 tracked employers, 12 of which have none open right now. Every number is counted from the employer's own feed, not estimated. 7 feeds have stopped returning postings and are marked lost rather than counted as zero.

What this panel covers

We track 190 of a target 229 employers. 1 sector — Telecom — has no employer in the panel at all, so we publish no figure for it. Public sector is under a quarter filled; treat those counts as indicative. Targets are the panel we are building toward. The panel is concentrated: its five largest employers are 30.4% of these roles, and Accenture alone is 14.5%.

By sector

  • AI & software56 / 60
  • Financial services42 / 25
  • Healthcare & life sciences19 / 25
  • Retail & consumer19 / 20
  • Transport & logistics14 / 15
  • Education11 / 12
  • Media & entertainment11 / 12
  • Professional services8 / 12
  • Industrial & manufacturing5 / 20
  • Energy & utilities4 / 10
  • Public sector1 / 10
  • Telecomnot covered0 / 8

By region

  • North America95 / 110
  • Europe54 / 60
  • Asia Pacific20 / 40
  • Latin America12 / 12
  • Middle East & Africa9 / 8
AccentureProfessional services600389705
Capital OneFinancial services201256259
OpenAIAI & software1744036
AmgenHealthcare & life sciences1443662
AnthropicAI & software1373828
WaymoTransport & logistics1143920
PwCProfessional services1014068
DatabricksAI & software842026
ServiceNowAI & software719492
MastercardFinancial services614049
Applied IntuitionAI & software54913
Scale AIAI & software53322
GartnerProfessional services512222
Procter & GambleRetail & consumer491516
CoupangRetail & consumer481517
GrabTransport & logistics483021
NovartisHealthcare & life sciences483662
SnowflakeAI & software471219
HitachiIndustrial & manufacturing461718
PinterestMedia & entertainment462513
BarclaysFinancial services441950
LyftTransport & logistics44113
RakutenRetail & consumer44107
AirwallexFinancial services4388
CelonisAI & software421817
StripeFinancial services422215
US Federal Government (USAJobs)Public sector428887
ZooxTransport & logistics40615
RedditMedia & entertainment38913
NuroTransport & logistics3720
xAIAI & software37217
RocheHealthcare & life sciences362841
RokuMedia & entertainment36833
PreplyEducation3576
Together AIAI & software34113
DatadogAI & software3188
EndavaProfessional services301415
INGFinancial services281917
PerplexityAI & software2864
SamsaraTransport & logistics281111
CVS HealthHealthcare & life sciences263644
TargetRetail & consumer261322
WiseFinancial services263335
CohereAI & software2502
MercorAI & software2561
BlackRockFinancial services2488
BasetenAI & software2354
CoinbaseFinancial services2367
FigmaAI & software2373
GleanAI & software2362
WriterAI & software233033
Deutsche BankFinancial services222225
InstacartRetail & consumer221515
XeroAI & software22128
ClaraFinancial services2142
MedtronicHealthcare & life sciences211512
AgodaTransport & logistics2078
CloudflareAI & software2032
DisneyMedia & entertainment20916
SpotifyMedia & entertainment2079
Epic GamesMedia & entertainment191114
AffirmFinancial services1884
HelsingAI & software1812
IlluminaHealthcare & life sciences18125
CanvaAI & software17620
DoctolibHealthcare & life sciences17510
MongoDBAI & software1724
SantanderFinancial services171112
BrexFinancial services1529
HelloFreshRetail & consumer15919
PfizerHealthcare & life sciences151731
LangChainAI & software1465
MonzoFinancial services1434
Riot GamesMedia & entertainment1465
3MIndustrial & manufacturing1346
Commonwealth BankFinancial services131235
CursorAI & software1340
GitLabAI & software13313
HarveyAI & software1302
SanofiHealthcare & life sciences131217
ComcastTelecom1100
DecagonAI & software1110
FivetranAI & software1100
Grafana LabsAI & software1106
GSKHealthcare & life sciences111114
MercariRetail & consumer1112
Oscar HealthHealthcare & life sciences1121
SynthesiaAI & software1152
BoeingIndustrial & manufacturing1075
FreshworksAI & software1035
Kodiak RoboticsTransport & logistics1031
NubankFinancial services1035
RampFinancial services1011
RobinhoodFinancial services1085
AdyenFinancial services9612
BBVAFinancial services92739
Character.AIAI & software900
NotionAI & software925
StrykerHealthcare & life sciences923
TwilioAI & software968
VantaAI & software933
ChimeFinancial services848
ElevenLabsAI & software856
MeeshoRetail & consumer810
Hinge HealthHealthcare & life sciences732
ModalAI & software731
PaytmFinancial services725
QuintoAndarRetail & consumer700
ShellEnergy & utilities756
AlanHealthcare & life sciences642
DeepLAI & software600
Delivery HeroRetail & consumer61421
DuolingoEducation607
GetYourGuideRetail & consumer631
MoniepointFinancial services6412
PalantirAI & software600
SentryAI & software610
CourseraEducation540
Hugging FaceAI & software542
N26Financial services567
PostmanAI & software500
RainFinancial services500
ZocdocHealthcare & life sciences501
CatawikiRetail & consumer402
Komodo HealthHealthcare & life sciences423
Octopus EnergyEnergy & utilities433
SumUpFinancial services412
WoltTransport & logistics412
DataikuAI & software311
dLocalFinancial services320
MidjourneyAI & software310
PhonePeFinancial services300
Rolls-RoyceIndustrial & manufacturing323
SierraAI & software321
SmartNewsMedia & entertainment311
SwiggyRetail & consumer304
ThoughtworksProfessional services3710
AddiFinancial services243
BabbelEducation211
Back MarketRetail & consumer211
Code for AmericaProfessional services210
ConfluentAI & software200
CREDFinancial services200
DropboxAI & software222
EBANXFinancial services221
FlexportTransport & logistics201
IberdrolaEnergy & utilities236
LinearAI & software200
PennylaneFinancial services235
QontoFinancial services246
RaisinFinancial services211
ReplitAI & software202
SupabaseAI & software210
SupercellMedia & entertainment201
VercelAI & software212
Wildlife StudiosMedia & entertainment222
Absa GroupFinancial services102
AirtableAI & software100
AndelaProfessional services100
CareemTransport & logistics100
ChevronEnergy & utilities136
ContentfulAI & software110
Flatiron HealthHealthcare & life sciences111
GoStudentEducation101
GuildEducation100
Included HealthHealthcare & life sciences101
KavakRetail & consumer111
KONUXIndustrial & manufacturing100
LedgerAI & software110
MasterClassEducation100
MollieFinancial services100
MultiverseEducation115
RecursionHealthcare & life sciences101
SEEKMedia & entertainment123
SolarisFinancial services112
Stability AIAI & software100
TamaraFinancial services100
UdemyEducation100
UnileverRetail & consumer123
VTEXRetail & consumer110
XepelinFinancial services100
Aleph AlphaAI & softwarefeed lost00
BelvoFinancial services000
BitsoFinancial servicesfeed lost00
Bosch GroupIndustrial & manufacturingfeed lost00
FortoTransport & logistics000
GrowwFinancial services000
JumiaRetail & consumer000
Khan AcademyEducation000
KudaFinancial services000
Mistral AIAI & softwarefeed lost00
Nava PBCProfessional services000
Ninja VanTransport & logistics000
PersonioAI & software000
PicnicRetail & consumer000
PlaidFinancial servicesfeed lost00
PlatziEducation000
SafetyCultureAI & softwarefeed lost00
VisaFinancial servicesfeed lost00
YassirTransport & logistics000

Employers tracked for less than 30 days show when they joined instead of a 30-day figure: we have no window to measure yet, and a zero there would read as "hiring nothing" rather than "not yet watched". See how we count.